Phone
610-277-6500
1-877-744-5767

Fax
610-277-9999

Email
sales@findibm.com





IBM Storage Server Specials

Product Code Description
  DS4500 Midrange Disk Systems
   
1742-90U
DS4500 Midrange Disk System
1472-2104 DS4000 Host Bus Adapter
1742-3507 DS4000 2GB per second Mini Hub
1742-7301 DS4500 Flashcopy activation
1740-7302 DS4500 Remote Mirror activation
1740-7303 DS4500 Volumecopy activation
1740-7304 D34500 Flashcopy and Volumecopy activation
1740-7109 DS4000 Storage Manager V9.10 upgrade for 4500
1740-7305 DS4500 Enhanced Remote Mirror activation
1740-7306 DS4500 FC/SATA Enclosure
1740-7664 DS4500 16 to 64 storage partition
1740-7112 DS4500 Sun Host kit
1740-7113 DS4500 HP-UX Host kit
1740-7114 DS4500 Linux for Power host kit
1740-8101 Integrated Backup for Databases - DB2/AIX
   
  DS4000 EXP100 Storage Expansion Units
   
1710-10U DS4000 EXP100 Storage Expansion Units
1710-2210 EXP100 Short wave SFP GBIC
1710-4602 DS4000 SATA 250GB/7200 Drive Module
1710-5601 1M LC-LC fiber optic cable
1710-5605 5M LC-LC fiber optic cable
1710-5625 25M LC-LC fiber optic cable
 
RS6000/pSeries | AS400/iSeries | xSeries | Netfinity | Blades | PCs | Drives | Printers | Storage | Site Map
     Copyright 1994-2012 1200 Markley Street, Norristown, PA 19401 USA