Phone
610-277-6500
1-877-744-5767

Fax
610-277-9999

Email
sales@findibm.com





IBM Storage Features

Feature Code Description
1710 2210 2 Gbps Fibre Channel Short Wave GBIC
1710 4602 SATA 250 GB/7200 Disk
1710 5601 Fiber Cable 1m Multimode (LC-LC)
1710 5605 5M LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable
1710 5625 25M LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable
1722 2000 FAStT600 Turbo Feature-Initial Plant Ord
1722 2010 FAStT600 Turbo Feature-MES Orders (Field
1722 2104 FAStT FC2-133 Host Adapter-Intel/PCI-X
1722 2210 2 Gbps Fibre Channel Short Wave GBIC
1722 2220 2 Gbps Fibre Channel Long Wave GBIC
1722 5205 2 Gbps FC, 36.4 GB/10K Drive
1722 5206 2 Gbps FC, 73.4 GB/10K Drive
1722 5207 2 Gbps FC, 146.8 GB/10K Drive
1722 5211 2 Gbps FC, 18.2 GB/15K Drive
1722 5212 2 Gbps FC, 36.4 GB/15K Drive
1722 5213 2 Gbps FC, 73.4 GB/15K Drive
1722 5601 Fiber Cable 1M Multimode, LC-LC
1722 5605 Fiber Cable 5M Multimode, LC-LC
1722 5625 Fiber Cable 25M Multimode, LC-LC
1722 5702 LC-SC Fibre Channel Adapter Cable
1722 7351 FAStT600 with Turbo, FlashCopy Activation
1722 7353 FAStT600 with Turbo, VolumeCopy Activation
1722 7354 FAStT600 with Turbo, Flash/Volume Copy Activation
1722 7359 FAStT600 FlashCopy Activation w/Storage
1722 7360 FAStT600 Two EXP700 Attachment
1722 7361 FAStT600 First EXP700 Attachment
1722 7362 FAStT600 Second EXP700 Attachment
1722 7363 FAStT600 Third EXP700 Attachment
1722 7368 FAStT600 Three EXP700 Attachment
1722 7600 FAStT600 Intel Pack
1722 7701 FAStT600 Linux/Intel Host Kit
1722 7702 FAStT600 Novell NetWare Host Kit
1722 7703 FAStT600 VMware Host Kit
1722 7711 FAStT600 AIX Host Kit
1722 7712 FAStT600 Sun Host Kit
1722 7713 FAStT600 HP-UX Host Kit
1722 8804 Four Storage Partitions Activation
1722 8808 Eight Storage Partitions Activation
1722 8816 FAStT600 16 Storage Partitions Activation
1722 8848 Four to Eight Storage Partitions Upgrade
1722 8849 FAStT600 8 to 16 Storage Partitions Upgrade
1722 8850 FAStT600 with Turbo, 16 to 64 Storage Pa
1722 8864 FAStT600 with Turbo, 8 to 64 Storage Par
1740 2210 2 Gbps Fibre Channel Short Wav
1740 5205 2 Gbps FC, 36.4 GB/10K Drive
1740 5206 2 Gbps FC, 73.4 GB/10K Drive
1740 5207 2 Gbps FC, 146.8 GB/10K Drive
1740 5211 2 Gbps FC, 18.2 GB/15K Drive
1740 5212 2 Gbps FC, 36.4 GB/15K Drive
1740 5213 2 Gbps FC, 73.4 GB/15K Drive
1740 5601 Fiber Cable 1M Multimode, LC-LC
1740 5605 Fiber Cable 5M Multimode, LC-LC
1740 5625 Fiber Cable 25M Multimode, LC-LC
1740 5702 LC-SC Fiber Channel Adapter Cable
1742 2103 FAStT FC-2 Host Adapter-Intel/PCI-X
1742 2104 FAStT HOST ADAPTER
1742 2210 SHORT WAVE SFP
1742 2220 2Gb Fiber Channel Long Wave GBIC
1742 3507 FAST T 2GBPS MINI HUB
1742 5601 Fiber Cable 1M Multimode, LC-LC
1742 5605 5M LC/LC 50U FIBER OPTIC
1742 5625 25M LC/LC 50U FIBER OPTIC
1742 5702 LC-SC Fibre Channel Adapter Cable
1742 7107 FAStT700 Upgrade to Storage Manager V8.4
1742 7109 FAStT900 Upgrade to Storage Manager V8.4
1742 7111 FAStT900 - AIX Host Kit
1742 7112 FAStT900 - Sun Host Kit
1742 7113 FAStT900 - HPUX Host Kit
1742 7201 FAStT FlashCopy Activation
1742 7202 Remote Mirror Activation
1742 7203 FAStT700 VolumeCopy Activation
1742 7204 FAStT700 Flash/Volume Copy Activation
1742 7301 FAStT900 Flashcopy Activation
1742 7302 FAStT900 Remote Mirror Activation
1742 7303 FAStT900 VolumeCopy Activation
1742 7304 FAStT900 Flash/Volume Copy Activation
1742 7664 Upgrade from 16 to 64 Storage Partitions
2031 1703 FIBER OPTIC CABLE 5M SC/SC
2031 1704 FIBRE OPTIC CABLE 30M SC/SC
2031 1800 FIBER CBL COUPLER MULTI SC/SC
2031 1801 Cable Coupler, 9u, SC/SC
2031 1805 Cable, 9u, 3m, LC/SC
2031 1810 FIBER CABLE 10M LC/SC
2031 1811 FIBER CABLE 10M LC/LC
2031 2011 LONG WAVE GBIC
2031 2081 FIELD INST. ES1000 FC512 CAB
2031 3182 Fld Install ES-3232 in FC-512 Cab
2031 3185 Fld Install ES-3216 in FC-512 Cab
2031 3210 Longwave SPF Transceivers
2031 3230 Longwave SPF Transceivers
2031 3231 Shortwave SPF Transceivers
2031 3750 EFC MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE
2031 3755 EFC SERVER PC
2031 3757 Fld Install 3755 in FC-512 Cab
2031 3765 1U Rack Mount Mng Server
2031 3772 ES-3016 PRODUCT MANAGER
2031 3773 ES-3032 PRODUCT MANAGER
2031 3778 ES-3216 Product Manager
2031 3779 ES-3232 Product Manager
2031 4501 Open System Management Software
2031 4502 RAIL KIT FOR SPHEREON 4500
2031 4503 SANtegrity Activation
2031 4508 Flex-Port; Additional 8-Port Enablement
2031 4510 Sphereon 4500 Product Managerd
2031 4516 Base Unit with 16 SW SFP Ports Enabled
2031 4520 Open Trunking
2031 4524 Base Unit with 24 SW SFP Ports Enabled
2031 4550 Full Volat. Opt. for Sphr.4500
2031 4582 Fld Install Sphereon 4500
2031 5030 ETHERNET HUB
2032 1061 Int Power Cords (IEC 60309)
2032 1063 N.US Power Cords (NEMA L6-30P)
2032 1703 FIBER CHANNEL CABLE MULTIMODE OPTICAL 50
2032 1704 FIBER CHANNEL CABLE MULTIMODE OPTICAL 50
2032 1800 FIBER CABLE COUPLER SC/SC
2032 1801 Cable Coupler, 9u, SC/SC
2032 1805 3M FIBER CABLE LC/SC
2032 1810 10M FIBER CABLE LC/SC
2032 1811 10M FIBER CABLE LC/LC
2032 3220 Ext. Longwave 20 Km Transc.
2032 3235 Ext. Longwave 35 Km Transc.
2032 3750 EFC MANAGMENT SOFTWARE
2032 3755 EFC SERVER PC CONSOLE LAPTOP
2032 3757 FIELD INSTALL F/C 3755 IN 2032-C36 CABIN
2032 3765 Factory Install #3765 in FC-512 Cabinet
2032 3775 S/W ED-5000 PRODUCT MANAGER
2032 3776 FICON MANAGEMENT SERVER
2032 5000 Open System Management SW
2032 5010 GSM 4XG SHORT WAVE LASER CARD
2032 5011 GLS 4XG LONG WAVE LASER CARD
2032 5012 GXX 4XGPORT 3XSHORT WAVE LASER
2032 5020 HA OPTION (CTP, MPC, CMM)
2032 5021 HA OPTION (POWER SUPPLY)
2032 5030 ETHERNET HUB 24 PORTS
2032 5082 FIELD INSTALL IN 2032-C36 CABINET
2032 6000 OPEN SYSTEM MANAGMENT SOFTWARE
2032 6002 Open System Management Software
2032 6003 FICON IN-BAND MGT CODE
2032 6006 SANtegrity Binding
2032 6007 SANtegrity
2032 6010 4 PORTS WITH 4SHORTWAVE GBICS
2032 6011 4 PORTS WITH 4LONGWAVE GBICS
2032 6012 4 PORTS W/1LONG+3SHORT GBICS
2032 6020 Open Trunking
2032 6050 Full Volat. Opt. for Intr.6064
2032 6082 FIELD INSTALL 2032-064 IN 2032-C36 CABIN
2032 6120 Open Trunking
2032 6140 Intrepid 6140 Element Manager
2032 6150 Full Volat. Opt. for Intr.6140
2032 6210 2GB 4PORT W/4SHORTWAVE GBIC
2032 6211 2GB 4PORTS W/4LONGWAVE GBICS
2032 6212 2 Gb Fibre 4-Prt w/3-SW,1-LW
2032 6220 2 GB UPGRADE KIT
2032 6221 2GB DIRECTOR UPG W/CTP2 CPU
2032 6282 Fld Inst Intrepid 6140
2032 6300 ED-6064 PRODUCT MANAGER
2032 6302 FICON INBAND MANAGMENT SERVER
2034 1820 Fib.Cbl,50u,10m, LCMale/SCMale
2034 1821 Fib.Cbl,50u,10m, LCMale/LCMale
2034 1822 Cbl.Coup,50u,SCFemale/SCFemale
2034 1831 Cbl.Coup,9u,SCFemale/SCFemale
2034 1835 Fiber Cable, 9u, 3m, LC/SC
2034 4301 Full Fabric Capab. Activation
2034 4304 4 Port FlexPort Expansion Kit
2034 4602 Rack Mount Kit
2034 4630 LW SFP Transceiver
2042 2010 SHORTWAVE GBIC (MULTIMODE FIB)
2042 2020 LONGWAVE GBIC (SINGLE FIBRE)
2042 2030 feature 2030
2042 2210 Shortwave SFP Transceiver
2042 2220 Longwave SFP Transceiver
2042 2235 LW 35 Km SFP Transceiver
2042 2280 LW 80 Km 2 Gbps SFP Trans
2042 2308 CWDM Ext Dis Mod 8-Port Mux
2042 2316 CWDM Ext Dis Mod 16-Port Mux
2042 2321 1470 nm Wavelength SFP
2042 2322 1490 nm Wavelength SFP
2042 2323 1510 nm Wavelength SFP
2042 2324 1530 nm Wavelength SFP
2042 2325 1550 nm Wavelength SFP
2042 2326 1570 nm Wavelength SFP
2042 2327 1590 nm Wavelength SFP
2042 2328 1610 nm Wavelength SFP
2042 4001 Upgr Mod 001 to 256 capable
2042 4002 Upgr Mod 001 HA to 256 capable
2042 4008 Upgr Mod 128 to 256 capable
2042 4009 Upgr Mod 128 HA to 256 capable
2042 4128 INTERCONNECT KIT FOR 128 PORTS
2042 4129 Adv Interc Kit 128 port capab
2042 4256 Interc Kit f 256 port capab.
2042 5010 ADD'L FIO MODULES (8 PORTS)
2042 5020 HIGH AVAILABILITY KIT
2042 5022 HA OPTION/128 PORT
2042 5210 Additional 2 Gb XFIO2 Module
2042 5220 FCME Upper (Rplc.for 1Gbps Dr)
2042 5221 FCME Lower (Rplc.for 1Gbps Dr)
2042 5224 HA Option/256 Port
2042 5405 5m, LC/LC Sglmode 9u Fib cab
2042 5425 25m, LC/LC Sglmode 9u Fib cab
2042 5505 5m, SC/SC Sglmode 9u Fib cab
2042 5525 25m, SC/SC Sglmode 9u Fib cab
2042 5605 5m,LC/LC Multimode 50u Fib cab
2042 5625 25m, LC/LC Multimode 50u
2042 5701 SC/LC Coupling Kit, 50u
2042 5703 SC/LC Coupling Kit, 9u
2042 5704 4M SC/LC Single Mode Cable
2042 5705 25M SC/LC Single Mode Cable
2042 5706 4M SC/LC Multimode, Cable
2042 5707 25M SC/LC Multi Mode, Cable
2042 5805 5 METER FIBRE OPTIC CABLE
2042 5825 25 METER FIBRE OPTIC CABLE
2042 5910 FILLER MODULES, FIO SLOTS
2042 5920 NON-HIGH AVAILABILITY FILLER MODULES
2042 5922 Non-HA Filler Mods/128 Port
2042 5924 Non-HA Filler Mods/256 Port
2042 7201 ADD'L IN-VSN ESS MNGR CLIENT
2042 7202 FICON MANAGEMENT SERVER
2042 7203 FICON Cascading Activation
2042 7600 IN-VSN ESS MGR SERVER BUNDLE
2042 7603 ETHERNET HUB, 8 PORTS
2042 7604 24 Port Hub
2042 7610 PC Upgrade For EM Server
2042 7621 512 MB Memory Card
2042 7625 Adv. Remote Serviceability
2061 4010 MDS 9000 Enterprise Package
2061 4110 MDS 9000 FMS Pkg Bundle
2061 5210 Tri-Rate SW SFP Transceiver
2061 5220 Tri-Rate LW SFP Transceiver
2061 5230 FC Port SW SFP Transceiver
2061 5240 FC Port LW SFP Transceiver
2061 5311 1470 NM CWDM FC SFP
2061 5312 1490 NM CWDM FC SFP
2061 5313 1510 NM CWDM FC SFP
2061 5314 1530 NM CWDM FC SFP
2061 5315 1550 NM CWDM FC SFP
2061 5316 1570 NM CWDM FC SFP
2061 5317 1590 NM CWDM FC SFP
2061 5318 1610 NM CWDM FC SFP
2061 5601 1 m LC/LC Fiber Cable
2061 5605 5 m LC/LC Fiber Cable
2061 5625 25 m LC/LC Fiber Cable
2061 5701 SC/LC Coupling Cable (8 in)
2061 5702 LC/SC Coupling Cable (2m)
2062 2010 Supervisor Line Card
2062 2116 16 port 2gb/sec Switching Module
2062 2132 32 Port Fibre Channel Card
2062 2208 8-PortIP L.Card for iSCSI&FCIP
2062 2209 FCIP Act.for8Port IP Ser.Card
2062 2210 FCIP Act/8-PortIP Serv.L.Card
2062 2218 4 Port IPS Serv Mod
2062 2219 FCIP Act 4 Port IPS Mod
2062 2220 FCIP Act 4 Port IPS Mod
2062 2300 Caching Services Module
2062 2301 Addl, Caching Services Module
2062 5210 Tri-Rate SW SFP Transceiver
2062 5220 Tri-Rate LW SFP Transceiver
2062 5230 FC PORT SW SPF TRANSCEIVE
2062 5240 FC Port LW SPF Transceiver
2062 5311 1470NM CWDM Gb Ethn.+1/2Gbps
2062 5312 1490 NM CWDM Gb Ethn.+1/2Gbps
2062 5313 1510 NM CWDM Gb Ethn.+1/2Gbps
2062 5314 1530 NM CWDM Gb Ethn.+1/2Gbps
2062 5315 1550 NM CWDM Gb Ethn.+1/2Gbps
2062 5316 1570 NM CWDM Gb Ethn.+1/2Gbps
2062 5317 1590 NM CWDM Gb Ethn.+1/2Gbps
2062 5318 1610 NM CWDM GB Ethn.+1/2Gbps
2062 5362 4 Wavelength Add/Drop Mux
2062 5364 8 Wavelength Mux/Demux
2062 5601 1 m LC/LC Fiber Cbl(multimode)
2062 5605 5 M LC/LC FIBER CBL(MULTI
2062 5625 25 m LC/LC FiberCbl(multimode)
2062 5701 SC/LC Coupling Cable (8 in)
2062 5702 LC/SC Coupling Cable (2 m)
2062 5721 Fiber Optic Cbl.LC/SC, 1 Meter
2062 5722 Fiber Optic Cbl.LC/SC, 5 Meter
2062 5810 Cisco Flash Memory Card
2062 5811 Cisco Spare Flash Memory Card
2062 7010 MDS 9000 Enterprise Package
2062 7015 MDS 9216 FMS Pkg Bundle
2062 7020 MDS 9000 Enterprise Package
2062 7025 MDS 9500 Fabric Mgr Serv Pkg
2062 7030 MDS 9216 Mainframe Pkg Bundle
2062 7035 MDS 9500 Mainframe Pkg Bundle
2101 6080 Ruggedized Rack Feature
2101 6171 PDU ADDITIONAL, SINGLE-PHASE
2101 6173 Two Phase PDU
2101 6174 Three Phase PDU (Switzerland)
2101 6271 TWO SINGLE-PHASE PDU'S
2102 2713 Remote Support Modem/Switch
2102 2714 REMOTE SUPPORT ATTACHMENT
2102 3304 4.5 GB Ultra2 SCSI LVD Disk
2102 3309 9.1GB ULTRA2 SCSI LVD (7200)
2102 3318 18.2GB ULTRA2 SCSI LVD (7200)
2102 3336 36.4GB ULTRA2 SCSI LVD (7200)
2102 3509 9.1GB ULTRA2 SCSI LVD (10 K)
2102 3518 18.2GB ULTRA2 SCSI LVD (10 K)
2102 3536 36.4GB/10K ULTRA2 SCSI LVD
2102 4001 256 MB ADDITIONAL CACHE
2102 6001 POWER CORD, DUAL LINE CORD
2103 2010 SHORT WAVE GBIC, ADD'L
2103 2020 LONG WAVE GBIC, ADD'L
2103 6001 LINE CORD, DUAL POWER
2104 2501 ADD'L ULTRA 2 LVD PROT
2104 2635 ULTRA3 (LVD) PORT, 2ND PORT
2104 2642 Ultra320 Port 2nd SCSI
2104 3101 POWER SUPPLY, ADDITIONAL
2104 3230 AC POWER SUPPLY
2104 3248 -48 VOLT DC PWR SUPPLY
2104 3299 ADD'L FAN UNIT
2104 3430 AC Power Supply
2104 3448 DC Power Supply
2104 3499 Fan Assembly
2104 4036 36.4 GB Ultra320 SCSI 10K
2104 4073 73.4 GB Ultra320 SCSI 10K RPM Drive
2104 4146 146.8 GB ULTRA320 SCSI 10K
2104 4536 36.4GB/15k Ultra320 Hot-Swap SCSI HDD
2104 4573 73.4 GB Ultra320 SCSI disk 15K RPM
2104 5109 9.1GB DDM @ 7200 RPM
2104 5118 18.2GB DDM @ 7200 RPM
2104 5136 36.4GB DDM @ 7200 RPM
2104 5209 9.1GB DDM @ 10K RPM
2104 5218 18.2 GB @10K RPM DDM
2104 5236 36.4 GB @10K RPM DDM
2104 5301 ULTRA3 (LVD) CABLE - 1M
2104 5303 ULTRA SCSI HOST CABLE 3.0
2104 5305 ULTRA SCSI HOST CABLE 5.0M
2104 5310 ULTRA 2 (LVD) SCSI CABLE, 10M
2104 5313 ULTRA-SCSI TO LVD CABLE 3.0M
2104 5320 ULTRA3 (LVD) CABLE -20M
2104 5323 3M SCSI 2 F/W TO LVD CABLE
2104 5518 18.2GB SSA Infrastr. Solution
2104 5536 36.4GB SSA Infrastr. Solution
2104 6109 9.1GB ULTRA3 SCSI LVD 10K DRV
2104 6118 18.2GB ULTRA3 SCSI LVD 10K DRV
2104 6136 36.4GB DDM 10K RPM
2104 6172 ONE 73.4 GB ULTRA3 SCSI (LVD)
2104 6246 146.8 GB Ultra3 SCSI 10K RPM DISK
2104 6536 Adv 15K/36.4GB Ultra3 SCSI (LVD) Drive
2104 6572 73.4 GB Ultra3 SCSI (LVD) DISK- 15K RPM
2106 3018 18.2 GB DDM 10K RPM
2106 3036 36.4 GB DDM 10K RPM
2106 3072 72GB 10K RPM DDM
2106 3518 18.2GB 15K 1.0 DISK MODULE
2106 4001 ADD 512MB CACHE (2X256MB)
2106 4500 ADD'L CACHE BATTERIES
2106 5001 Single SCSI Bus Conversion Kit
2106 5002 DUAL SCSI BUS CONV. KIT
2106 5303 VHDCI SCSI CABLE 3.0 METERS
2106 5310 SCSI Cable - 10 Meters
2106 5802 50 Micron Optical Cable - 2 Meters
2106 5805 50 MICRON MM OPT CBL-5 METER
2106 5815 50 MICRON MM OPT CBL-15 METER
2106 5830 50 MICRON MM OPT CBL-30 METER
2106 5850 50 Micron Optical Cable - 50 Met
2106 7201 FC HOST ADPTR FOR WINNT/2000
2106 7202 FC PCI ADP FOR SUN SOLARIS
2106 7203 FC SBUS ADPT FOR SUN SOLARIS
2106 7204 FC PCI ADP FOR NOVELL NETWARE
2106 7205 FC HOST ADPT TRU64 & OPENVMS
2106 8001 PLANT INST/TESTED IN 2101-200
2106 8002 PLANT INSTALL/TEST IN 2101-200 RACK
2106 8580 N/A
2106 8581 N/A
2108 2000 RACK MOUNT ENCLOSURE
2108 2204 1 FIBRE CHNL ARB'TRD LOOP PORT
2108 2205 2 FIBRE CHNL ARB'TRD LOOP PORT
2108 2214 DUAL SW FIBRE CHNL PORTS -BASE
2108 2303 ADDL FC-AL PORT
2108 2313 DUAL S.W.GBIC ADD'L
2108 2319 ADDL. SINGLE LW FIBRE CHN PORT
2108 2820 SCSI-DIFF HVD PORT
2108 2830 SCSI-DIFF HVD PORT
2108 2840 ULTRA-SCSI LVD PORT
2108 5805 FIBRE CHNL CABLE - 5.0M
2108 5813 FIBRE CHNL CABLE 13.0M 50.0U
2108 5825 FIBRE CHNL CABLE - 25.0M
2108 5861 FIBRE CHNL CABLE 61.0M 50.0U
2109 2010 SHORTWAVE GBIC
2109 2020 LONGWAVE GBIC
2109 2210 SHORTWAVE GBIC
2109 2214 SW SFP Transceiver - 4 Pack
2109 2220 LONGWAVE GBIC
2109 2224 LW SFP Transceiver 4 Pack
2109 2235 35 Km LW SFP Transceiver
2109 2310 M12 Shortwave Transceiver
2109 2314 SW SFP Transceiver 4 Pack
2109 2320 M12 Longwave Transceiver
2109 2324 LW SFP Transceiver 4 Pack
2109 2335 35 Km LW SFP Transceiver
2109 2380 80 Km LW SFP Transceiver
2109 3126 M14 Cntl Proc Blade Upg Kit
2109 3216 16 PORT 2GB SWITCH BLADE
2109 3226 16 Port 2 Gb M14 Switch Blade
2109 5301 Fiber Cable LC/LC 1m multimode
2109 5305 Fiber Cable LC/LC 5m multimode
2109 5325 Fiber Cable LC/LC25m multimode
2109 5371 M12 SC/LC Coupling Cable
2109 5372 M12 SC/LC Coupling Cable 2m
2109 5601 FIBRE CABLE LC/LC 1M MULTIMODE
2109 5602 FIBER CABLE 2M LC-LC
2109 5605 FIBER CABLE 5M LC-LC
2109 5607 FIBER CABLE 7M LC-LC
2109 5625 FIBER CABLE 25M FC-FC
2109 5631 FIBER CABLE 31M FC-FC
2109 5701 SC/LC Coupling Cable
2109 5702 LC-SC COUPLING CABLE 2M
2109 5720 9 Mic Fibre Cabl 31m, sm SC/LC
2109 5721 9 Mic Fibre Cabl 31m, sm LC/LC
2109 5722 9 Mic Fibre Cabl 2m, sm SC/LC
2109 5730 9 Mic Fibre Cabl 31m, sm SC/LC
2109 5731 9 Mic Fibre Cabl 31m, sm LC/LC
2109 5732 9 Mic Fibre Cabl 2m, sm SC/LC
2109 5805 FICON CHAN CABLE MULITMODE 5M
2109 5825 FICON CHAN CABLE MULITMODE 25M
2109 6080 Ruggedized Rack Feature
2109 6081 PDU Pair for F-series switch
2109 6103 POWER SUPPLY
2109 6203 ADDITIONAL POWER SUPPLY
2109 7201 Fabric Manager V3 Max Domains
2109 7202 Fabric Mng V3 Max Domains
2109 7203 Fabric Mng V4 Max Domains
2109 7204 Fabric Mng V3 to V4 Upgrade
2109 7250 Fabr.Mgr V4(10 Domains)Summary
2109 7251 Fabric Mgr V4.1 Max Domains
2109 7252 Fabric Mgr V4.1 Upg Max Dom
2109 7253 Fabric Mgr V3 to V4.1 Upg Max
2109 7301 FABRIC SWITCH ACTIVATION
2109 7302 REMOTE SWITCH ACTIVATION
2109 7303 EXTENDED FABRIC ACTIVATION
2109 7421 F16 PERFORMANCE BUNDLE ACTIV.
2109 7502 Remote Switch Activation
2109 7503 Extended Fabric Activation
2109 7523 F32 Advanced Security Activation
2109 7602 Remote Switch Activation
2109 7603 Extended Fabric Activation
2109 7623 M12 Adv Security Activation
3534 2010 SHORTWAVE GBIC
3534 2020 LONGWAVE GBIC
3534 2210 SHORTWAVE TRANSCEIVER
3534 2214 SW SFP TRANSCEIVER 4 PACK
3534 2220 LONGWAVE TRANSCEIVER
3534 2224 LW SFP Transceiver 4 Pack
3534 2235 35 Km Ext Dis LW SFP Trans
3534 2280 80 Km Ext Dis LW SFP Trans
3534 5601 FIBER CABLE LC/LC 1M
3534 5605 FIBER CABLE LC/LC 5M
3534 5625 FIBER CABLE LC/LC 25M
3534 5701 LC/SC COUPLING CABLE 1M
3534 5702 LC/SC COUPLING CABLE 2M
3534 5805 FIBER CABLE 5M
3534 5825 FIBER CABLE 25M
3534 7202 Fabric Manager V3
3534 7203 Fabric Manager Ver 4.0
3534 7204 Fabric Manager V3 to V4 Upg
3534 7301 Fabric Watch Activation
3534 7302 Remote Switch Activation
3534 7303 Extended Fabric Activation
3534 7320 FULL FABRIC ACTIVATION
3534 7321 F08 Perf Bundle Activation
3542 2101 RAID CONTROLLER WITH BATTERIES
3542 2102 HOST ADAPTER
3542 2104 FAST FC2 ENHANCED HBA
3542 2307 LONG WAVE GBIC
3542 2308 SHORT WAVE GBIC
3542 5004 18.2 GB 10K FC HDD
3542 5005 36.4GB 10K-4 HDD
3542 5006 73.4GB 10K-4 HDD
3542 5011 18.2GB 15K RPM HDD
3542 5205 2Gbps FC, 36.4 GB 10K HDDD
3542 5206 2Gbps FC, 73.4 GB 10K HDD
3542 5207 2Gbps FC, 146.8 GB 10K HDD
3542 5211 2Gbps FC, 18.2 GB 15K HDD
3542 5212 2Gbps FC, 36.4 GB/15K Hard Drive
3542 5213 2Gbps FC, 73.4 GB 15K HDD
3542 5702 LC/SC 50u Fiber Cable Adap
3542 6701 SHORT WAVE FIBRE CHANNEL 1M
3542 6705 SHORT WAVE FIBER CABLE 5M
3542 6725 SHORT WAVE FIBER CABLE 25M
3542 7108 FAStT Storage Mgr V8 Upgrade
3542 7201 FAStT FlashCopy Activation
3552 2102 NETFINITY FAST HOST BUS ADAPTER
3552 2104 IBM FAStT Host Bus Adapter
3552 2307 FC Longwave GBIC
3552 2308 NETFINITY FIBER CHANNEL SHORT WAVE GBIC
3552 3502 FASTT MINI-HUB
3552 4301 ADDITIONAL 512 MB CACHE
3552 5702 LC/SC 50U FIBER CABLE ADAPTER
3552 6701 NETFINITY FIBER CHANNEL 1M SHORT WAVE CA
3552 6705 NETFINITY FIBER CHANNEL 5M SHORT WAVE CA
3552 6725 NETFINITY FIBER CHANNEL 25M SHORT WAVE C
3552 7108 FASTT STORAGE MANAGER V8.0
3552 7201 FASTT FLASHCOPY ACTIVATION
3552 7202 FASTT REMOTE MIRROR ACTIVATION
3560 2307 LONG WAVE GBIC
3560 2308 SHORT WAVE GBIC
3560 5004 18.2GB 10K-4 HOT SWAP HDD
3560 5005 36.4GB 10K-4 HOT SWAP HDD
3560 5006 73.4GB 10K-4 HOT SWAP HDD
3560 5011 18.2GB 15K RPM HOT SWAP HDD
3560 5205 2 Gbps FC, 36.4 GB/10K Drive
3560 5206 2 GBPS 73.4GB 10K DISK DRIVE
3560 5207 2 Gbps FC, 146.8 GB/10K Drive
3560 5211 2 Gbps FC, 18.2 GB/15K Drive
3560 5212 2 Gbps FC, 36.4 GB/15K Drive
3560 5213 2 Gbps FC, 73.4 GB/15K Drive
3560 6701 SHORT WAVE FIBRE CABLE 1M
3560 6705 SHORT WAVE FIBRE CABLE 5M
3560 6725 SHORT WAVE FIBRE CABLE 25M
3995 1403 ADD'L 2.6GB DRIVE
3995 1413 TWO ADD'L MULTIF DRIVES
3995 1440 ADD'L 5.2GB DRIVE
3995 1441 ONE 5.2GB EXTENDED MULTIFUNCTION DRIVES
3995 1442 +2 5.2GB MULTIF OPTICAL DRIVES
3995 1443 TWO 5.2 GB 8X DRIVE UPGRADE
3995 1444 FOUR 5.2GB OPTICAL DRIVE UPGRD
3995 1445 FIVE 5.2GB OPTICAL DRIVES
3995 3301 DUAL ESCON CHNL ATTACH
3995 3302 1ST ESCON ATTACH
3995 3303 2ND ESCON ATTACH CARD
3995 3305 SECOND DUAL PARALLEL CHANNELS
3995 3309 DUAL PCI ESCON ATTACHMENT
3995 3310 SINGLE-ENDED SCSI ATTACHMENT
3995 3311 DIFFERENTIAL SCSI ATTACHMENT
3995 3320 MOUNTING RACK, ESA/OAM CTLR
3995 3321 8X ESA/OAM CTLR UPGRADE
3995 6951 NO DESCRIPTION
3995 7002 TCP/IP NFS Attachment
3995 7100 DIFF SCSI INTERFACE W/8M CABLE
3995 7104 SCSI-2 FAST/WIDE ATTACHMENT
3995 7200 SINGLE ENDED SCSI-2 INTERFACE
3995 7201 DIFFERENTIAL SCSI INTERFACE
3995 7210 2.3M SCSI CABLE SE
3995 7211 3M SCSI CABLE SE FAST/WIDE
3995 7212 3M CABLE S.E. 68/50 PINS
3995 7215 8M CABLE DIFFERENTIAL 50/50
3995 7216 2M DEV TO DEV CABLE
3995 7217 8M SCSI DIFF CABLE 68/50
3995 7218 8M SCSI DIFF CABLE 68/50
3995 7219 CABLE 50/50 PIN FOR SE AD CARD
3995 7220 SCSI Cable Differential 8M
3995 7221 CABLE FOR SCSI-2 F/W AD/A
3995 7222 20M DIFFERENTIAL SCSI CABLE(ADPTR #2409)
3995 7303 IEEE 802.3 Ethernet Adapter
3995 7310 8X ENH LAN CONTROLLER UPGRADE
3995 7339 1.19GB DOUBLE-CAPACITY REWRITABLE CARTRI
3995 7343 WRITE ONCE DBL CAP (10 PCS)
3995 7344 REWRITABLE DBL-CAP OPTICAL MED
3995 7400 CABLE FOR AS/400 SPD IOP CARD #2621
3995 7401 CABLE FOR AS/400 PCI IOP CARD #2729/6534
3995 7402 20M CABLE FOR AS/400 SPD IOP CARD #2621
3995 7403 AS/400 20M SCSI CABLE
4125 3101 36.4 GB 10K-4 Ultra160 SCSI Hot-Swap SL
4125 3120 4125-EXP HDD Upgrade
4125 3121 36.4 GB SCSI Hot-Swap SL HDD
4125 3122 36.4 GB SCSI Hot-Swap SL HDD
4125 3123 36.4 GB SCSI Hot-Swap SL HDD (spare)
4125 3124 73.4 GB SCSI Hot-Swap SL HDD
4125 3125 73.4 GB SCSI Hot-Swap SL HDD
4125 3126 73.4 GB SCSI Hot-Swap SL HDD (spare)
4125 3302 Gigabit Ethernet SX Adapter
4125 3303 10/100/1000 (Gigabit) Ethernet Copper Ad
4125 3401 256 MB 133 MHz ECC SDRAM RDIMM Memory
4125 3403 512 MB 133 MHz ECC SDRAM RDIMM Memory
4125 3404 1 GB 133 MHz ECC SDRAM RDIMM Memory
4125 3442 1.5 GB System Memory
4125 3452 512 MB to 1.5 GB Memory
4125 3541 2 GB System Memory
4125 3551 1 GB to 2 GB Memory
4125 3601 u x 24d Tower-to-Rack Kit
4125 3621 00i Tower-to-Rack Kit
4146 4001 Master Console
4146 6001 1 Gb Fiber Ethernet Adapter
5186 0003 WIRING AND LABELING
5186 0004 Pike 326 Wiring and Labeling
5186 0101 POWER UTILITY WIRING 1 (200 V)
5186 0102 Power Utility Wiring 2 - 400V
5186 0105 Power Utility Wiring 3
5186 0106 Power Utility Wiring 4
5186 0507 Earthquake Kit
5187 0001 F/W ULTRA SCSI ADAPTER
5187 0002 FIBRE CHANNEL ADAPTER
5187 0003 MANAGEMENT ADAPTER
5187 0004 MANAGEMENT ADAPTER
5187 0005 10/100 ENET
5187 0006 GIGABIT ENET
5187 0007 1 GB MEMORY FEATURE
5187 0008 1 GB MEMORY UPGRADE FEATURE (PLT/FLD)
5187 0010 REMOTE SUPERVISOR
5187 0011 2-PORT FC ADAPTER
5187 0012 MIRRORING OS FEATURE
5187 0013 SCSI LVD/SE ADAPTER
5187 0015 4-PORT 10/100 ENET ADAPTER
5187 0016 REMOTE SUPERVISOR INT. CABLE
5187 0017 SPARE OS 18 GB HDD
5187 0018 1-Port 10/100/1000 Copper Ethernet Adapt
5187 0019 SCSI HVD ADAPTER
5187 0205 5196-G00 Primary Clustering
5187 0206 5196-G00 Secondary Clustering
5187 0208 5196-G01 Pri. Clustering
5187 0209 5196-G01 Sec. Clustering
5187 0221 5196-G01 R2.5 Pri. Clust.
5187 0222 5196-G01 R2.5 SEC. CLUST.
5187 0301 1 GB MEMORY UPGRADE
5187 0302 2 GB MEMORY UPGRADE
5187 3121 Mirrored OS HDD
5187 3122 36.4GB 10K SCSI H/S HDD
5187 3131 36.4 GB SCSI HDD
5187 3305 10/100/1000 ACCEL ENET
5187 3705 1-PORT 2GB FC ADAPTER
5187 3706 2-port Fibre Channel Adapter
5190 3127 3127 120GB HOT-SWAP ATA HDD PL
5190 3622 3622 RACK MOUNTING KIT
5190 3705 3705 PCI LOW-PROFILE SCSI ADAP
5191 0001 36.4GB 10K-4 FC Hot-Swap HDD
5191 0004 Tot Stor NAS 73.4GB 10K FC Hot-Swap HD
5191 0005 Tot Stor NAS 73.4GB 10K FC Hot-Swap HD
5191 0006 Tot Stor NAS 36.4GB 10K FC Hot-Swap HD
5191 0007 Tot Stor NAS 36.4GB 10K FC Hot-Swap HD
5192 0001 36.4 gb 10k-4 fc hot-swap
5192 0004 73.4 GB 10K FC Hot-Swap HDD
5192 0005 73.4 GB 10K FC Hot-Swap HDD
5192 0006 36.4 GB 10K FC Hot Swap HDD
5192 0007 36.4 GB 10K FC Hot Swap HDD
5194 0300 512MB Memory Upgrade
5194 0301 1GB Memory Upgrade
5194 0302 2GB Memory Upgrade
5194 3101 36.4GB 10K SCSI HOT SWAP DRIVE
5194 3102 36.4GB 10K-4 Ultra160 SCSI Hot-Swap SL H
5194 3121 36.4GB 10K SCSI HOT SWAP DRIVE
5194 3122 36.4GB 10K Ultra160 SCSI Hot-Swap SL HDD
5194 3123 36.4GB 10K Ultra160 SCSI Hot-Swap SL HDD
5194 3124 73.4GB 10K SCSI HOT SWAP DRIVE
5194 3125 73.4GB HDD (10K Ultra160 SCSI Hot-Swap S
5194 3126 73.4GB 10K SCSI HOT SWAP DRIVE, SPARE
5194 3128 146.8GB HDD (10K Ultra160 SCSI Hot-Swap
5194 3129 146.8GB HDD(10K Ultra160 SCSI Hot-Swap S
5194 3130 146.8GB HDD (spare) (10K Ultra160 SCSI H
5194 3150 3-Disk Expansion
5194 3151 25T 3-Disk Expansion
5194 3201 800/133FSB/256 Upgrade Processor
5194 3221 1.113GHZ/133FSB/256 UPGRADE PROCESSOR
5194 3225 2nd Processor Upgrade
5194 3301 10/100 ETHERNET ADAPTER 2
5194 3302 GIGABIT ETHERNET SX ADAPTER
5194 3303 10/100/1000 COPPER ETHERNE ADAPTER
5194 3304 4-port 10/100 Ethernet Adapter
5194 3305 10/100/1000 Accelerated Ethernet Adapter
5194 3401 512MB SYSTEM MEMORY SIZE
5194 3402 1GB System Memory Size
5194 3403 2GB System Memory Size
5194 3411 256MB to 512MB Memory Upgrade
5194 3412 256MB to 1GB Memory Upgrade
5194 3413 256MB to 2GB Memory Upgrade
5194 3421 512MB to 1GB Memory Upgrade
5194 3422 512MB to 2GB Memory Upgrade
5194 3431 1GB to 2GB Memory Upgrade
5194 3441 1 GB System Memory Size - Model 201
5194 3442 1.5GB SYSTEM MEMORY SIZE
5194 3443 2.5 GB System Memory Size - Model 201
5194 3451 512MB to 1GB Memory Upgrade
5194 3452 512MB to 1.5GB Memory Upgrade
5194 3453 512MB to 2.5GB Memory Upgrade
5194 3454 1GB to 1.5GB Memory Upgrade 201 only
5194 3455 1GB to 2.5GB Memory Upgrade 201 only
5194 3456 1.5GB to 2.5GB Memory Upgrade 201 only
5194 3501 2GB System Memory Size
5194 3531 1GB to 2GB Memory Upgrade
5194 3541 2GB System Memory Size 226 only
5194 3542 3GB System Memory Size 226 only
5194 3551 1GB to 2GB Memory Upgrade 226 only
5194 3552 1GB to 3GB Memory Upgrade 226 only
5194 3553 2GB to 3GB Memory Upgrade 226 only
5194 3601 5U x 24D Tower-to- Rack Kit
5194 3602 25T Rack Mount
5194 3603 25T Rack Mount MES
5194 3621 5U X 24D TOWER-TO-RACK KIT
5194 3701 PCI Fast/Wide Ultra SCSI Adapter
5194 3702 PCI SCSI LVD/SE Adapter
5194 3703 PCI Fibre Channel Adapter
5194 3704 PCI SCSI HVD Adapter
5194 3705 1-Port 2 Gb Fibre Channel Adapter
5194 3801 AMS PCI Adapter
5194 3821 Remote Supervisor Adapter
5194 3901 PCI ServeRAID 4MX Adapter
5194 3902 PCI ServeRAID 4H Adapter
5194 3903 PCI ServeRAID-5i Adapter
5198 1000 OS Mirroring Feature
5198 1001 Cluster Interconnect Kit
5198 4452 2 GB Memory
5198 4453 4 GB Memory
5198 4454 8 GB Memory
5198 5127 Processor Card
5198 5700 1-pt Gigabit ENET SX Adapter
5198 5701 1-pt 10/100/1000 ENET Adapter
5198 5706 2-pt 10/100/1000 ENET Adapter
5198 5707 2-pt Gigabit ENET SX Adapter
5198 6239 1-pt 2 Gbps FC Adapter
5198 6240 2-pt 2 Gbps FC Adapter
7131 2505 Base Tower, 2 1.1GB Disk Drives
7131 2506 TOWER + QTY 2 - 2.2GB DISKS
7131 2507 TOWER + QTY 2 - 4.5GB DISKS
7131 2508 SE TO DIFF. CONVERTER ADAPTER
7131 2509 TOWER + QTY 2 - 9.1GB DISKS
7131 2510 TOWER + QTY 2 - 1.1GB DISKS
7131 2511 TOWER + QTY 2 - 2.2GB DISKS
7131 2512 TOWER + QTY 2 - 4.5GB DISKS
7131 2513 TOWER + QTY 2 - 9.1GB DISKS
7131 2514 BASE TOWER W/2 4.5GB LOW-PROFILE DISK DR
7131 2515 SSA TOWER W/5 9.1GB DISK DRIVES
7131 2616 4X CD-ROM 600MB
7131 2844 1.5M SCSI CABLE - OPTIONAL
7131 2846 2.5M SCSI CABLE - OPTIONAL
7131 2868 Tower to Tower (no term.) 18M
7131 2869 Tower to Tower (no term.) 14M
7131 2870 12.0M SCSI CABLE - OPTIONAL
7131 2876 1.0M SCSI CBL W/TERM. OPTIONAL
7131 2877 Dif.F/W Adap.Cab. 2,5m w.Term
7131 2878 4.5M SCSI CBL W/TERM. OPTIONAL
7131 2879 12M SCSI CBL W/TERM. OPTIONAL
7131 2880 Dif.F/W Adap.Cab. 18m w.Term
7131 2882 1.0M SCSI CABLE - OPTIONAL
7131 2884 0.6M SCSI CABLE - OPTIONAL
7131 2885 4.5M SCSI CABLE - OPTIONAL
7131 2887 Adapter to Tower(no term.)1.5M
7131 2888 SCSI Converter Cable
7131 2895 1.0M SSA CABLE - OPTIONAL
7131 2896 2.5M SSA CABLE - OPTIONAL
7131 2897 5.0M SSA CABLE - OPTIONAL
7131 2898 10.0M SSA CABLE - OPTIONAL
7131 2899 SSA Cable-25.0m
7131 3032 Non-Hot Swap 1.1GB Hard Drive
7131 3033 NON-HOT SWAP 2.2GB SCSI DISK
7131 3034 NON-HOT SWAP 4.5GB SCSI DISK
7131 3035 9.1GB non-hot-swap Disk Drive
7131 3036 NON-HOT SWAPPABLE 4.5GB LOW-PROFILE DISK
7131 3082 Hot Swap 1.1GB Hard Drive
7131 3083 HOT SWAP 2.2GB SCSI DISK
7131 3084 4.5GB F/W HOT SWAP DISK DRIVE
7131 3085 ADDITIONAL 1.1GB SSA DISK
7131 3086 ADDITIONAL 2.2GB SSA DISK
7131 3087 ADDITIONAL 4.5GB SSA DISK
7131 3088 HOT SWAP 9.1GB SCSI DISK
7131 3089 ADDITIONAL 9.1GB SSA DISK
7131 3090 HOT-SWAP 4.5GB 1" HDD
7131 6142 4MM 4GB TAPE DRIVE
7131 6147 8MM 5GB TAPE DRIVE
7133 0504 HA CLUSTER SOLUTION 4.5GB SSA DISKS (36.
7133 0505 HA CLUSTER SOLUTION 9.1GB SSA DISKS (72.
7133 0521 HASI (8)4.5GB SER OPT FACTORY
7133 0522 HASI (8)9.1GB SER OPT FACTORY
7133 0523 HASI (8)18.2GB SER OPT FACTORY
7133 0524 HA CLUSTER SOLUTION 36.4GB SSA DISKS (29
7133 0532 HA CLUSTER SOLUTION 10K 9.1GB SSA DISKS
7133 0533 HA CLUSTER SOLUTION 10K 18.2GB SSA DISKS
7133 3001 REMOTE POWER-ON CONTROL
7133 3003 3RD POWER SUPPLY/COOLING UNIT
7133 3004 DISK DRIVE MODULE LOCK
7133 3006 -48VDC INPUT POWER
7133 3020 BLACK COVER
7133 3093 RAIL KIT FOR IBM NETFINITY RACK
7133 3101 (1) 1.1GB SSA DISK DRIVE
7133 3108 1.1GB SSA DISK DR(1OF8)
7133 3116 1.1GB DISK DR MOD. 1 OF 16 SEL
7133 3201 (1) 2.2GB SSA DISK DRIVE
7133 3208 2.2GB SSA DISK DR(1OF4)
7133 3216 2.2GB SSA DISK DR(1OF12)
7133 3401 (1) 4.5GB SSA DISK DRIVE
7133 3404 4.5GB SSA DISK DR(1OF4)
7133 3408 4.5GB SSA DISK DR.(1OF8)
7133 3416 4.5GB DISK DR MOD. 1 OF 16 SEL
7133 3901 9.1GB SSA DISK DRIVE
7133 3904 9.1GB SSA DISK DR(1OF4)
7133 3908 9.1GB SSA DISK DR(1OF8)
7133 3916 9.1GB SSA DISK DR(1OF16)
7133 4003 SUNLIGHT ADAPTER P/N05J8378
7133 4011 SSA RAID ADAPTER TO PC SERVER
7133 4012 SSA RAID CLUSTER ADAPTER TO PC SERVER
7133 4013 IBM PC SSA RAID ADAPTER
7133 4040 ADVANCED SERIALRAID/X ADAPTER
7133 5002 0.18M SSA CABLE P/N 07H9163
7133 5006 0.60M SSA CABLE P/N 31H7960
7133 5010 1.00M SSA CABLE P/N 07H8985
7133 5025 2.50M SSA CABLE P/N 32H1465
7133 5050 5.00M SSA CABLE P/N 88G6404
7133 5100 10.0M SSA CABLE P/N 32H1466
7133 5250 25.0M SSA CABLE P/N 88G6406
7133 5500 SSA FIBER EXTENDER ADAPTERS(2)
7133 5518 18.2 GB DISK DRIVE, INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUT
7133 5536 36.4GB SSA Infrastr. Solution
7133 5604 2.50M SSA SUSYS TO ADD'L SYS
7133 5605 5.00M SSA SUSYS TO ADD'L SYS
7133 5606 10.0M SSA SUSYS TO ADD'L SYS
7133 5607 25.0M SSA SUBSYS TO SUBSYS CBL
7133 5646 145.6K DISK ADV'D 10K
7133 5704 2.50M SSA SUBSYS TO SUBSYS CBL
7133 5705 5.00M SSA SUBSYS TO SUBSYS CBL
7133 5706 10.0M SSA SUBSYS TO SUBSYS CBL
7133 5707 25.0M SSA SUBSYS TO SUBSYS CBL
7133 5801 0.18M SSA LINK CABLE
7133 5803 1.0M SSA HOST CABLE
7133 5904 2.50M SSA SYBSYS TO AD CABLE
7133 5905 5.0M SSA HOST CABLE
7133 5906 10.0M SSA SYBSYS TO AD CABLE
7133 5907 25.0M SSA SYBSYS TO AD CABLE
7133 6536 Advanced 15K/36.4 GB SSA Disk
7133 6572 Advanced 15K/72.8 GB SSA Disk
7133 8011 REMOTE POWER ON
7133 8012 ONE DISK DRIVE MODULE LOCK
7133 8021 ADV -48VDC PWR QTY 2=1 F/C D40
7133 8022 50/60 HZ AC POWER SUPPLY
7133 8031 RAVEN BLACK DRAWER COVER
7133 8032 PEARL WHITE DRAWER COVER
7133 8051 NETFINITY RACK MOUNT KIT
7133 8204 ONE 4.5 GB DISK DRIVE MODULE
7133 8209 ONE 9.1 GB DISK DRIVE MODULE
7133 8218 ONE 18.2GB DISK DRIVE MODULE
7133 8399 DUMMY DISK DRIVE FOR D40 & T40
7133 8436 (1)36.4GB ADV DISK DRIVE MOD
7133 8509 (1) ADV 10K/9.1GB DISK MODULE
7133 8518 (1) ADV 10K/18.2GB DISK MODULE
7133 8536 ONE ADVANCED 10K/36.4 GB DISK
7133 8572 ONE 72.8GB 10K DISK MODULE
7133 8646 Adv 10K/145.6 GB Disk Module
7133 8801 ONE 1 METER ADVANCED SSA CABLE
7133 8802 ONE 2.5 MTR ADVANCED SSA CABLE
7133 8805 ONE 5 METER ADVANCED SSA CABLE
7133 8810 ONE 10METER ADVANCED SSA CABLE
7133 8825 ONE 25METER ADVANCED SSA CABLE
7133 8851 ADV SSA OPTICAL EXTENDER PAIR
7133 8852 Adv Multi-Mode 50 pair
7133 8853 ADV MULTIMODE 62 COND PAIR
7135 2713 THREE 1.3GB DSK DR MODS
7135 2715 5 1.3GB Disk Drive Modules
7135 2720 2.0 GB DISK DRIVE MODULE
7135 2723 FIVE 2.0GB DISK DRIVE MODULES
7135 2725 FIVE 2.0GB DSK DR MODS
7135 2733 FIVE 2.0 GB DISK DRIVE MODULES
7135 2736 FIVE 2.0 GB DISK DRIVE MODULES
7135 2802 2.2GB Disk Drive Module
7135 2803 2.2GB Disk Drive Module sel
7135 2804 4.5GB Disk Drive Module
7135 2805 4.5GB Disk Drive Module sel
7135 2823 FIVE 2.2GB DISK DRIVES
7135 2825 FIVE 2.2GB DISK DRIVES
7135 2843 FIVE 4.5GB DISK DRIVES
7135 2845 FIVE 4.5GB DISK DRIVES
7135 2853 FIVE 2.2GB DISK DRIVES
7135 2856 5-2.2GB FULBNK SEL
7135 2857 FIVE 2.2GB DISK DRIVES
7135 2863 FIVE 4.5GB DISK DRIVES
7135 2866 FIVE 4.5GB DISK DRIVES
7135 2901 0.6 METER DIFF SCSI CABLE
7135 2902 2.4 METER DIFF SCSI CABLE
7135 2905 4.5 METER DIFF SCSI CABLE
7135 2912 12 METER DIFF SCSI CABLE
7135 2914 14 METER DIFF SCSI CABLE
7135 2918 18 METER DIFF SCSI CABLE
7135 2919 CABLE INTERPOSER FOR PSERVER
7135 2920 INTERPOSER WIDE 16-BIT HI-PERF
7135 3001 REMOTE POWER ON CONTROL
7135 3030 SCSI DIFF TO SINGLE ENDED CONV
7135 3050 ADDITIONAL ARRAY CONTROLLER
7135 3055 ADDITIONAL ARRAY CONTROLLER
7135 3116 16MB CACHE SELECT
7135 3216 16MB CACHE
7135 4000 DISK DRIVE EXPANSION UNIT
7135 4005 DESKSIDE MINI-RACK
7137 1020 0.986GB DISK DRIVE MODULE
7137 1025 FIVE 0.986GB DISK DRIVES
7137 1030 1.967GB DISK DRIVE MODULES
7137 1035 1.967GB X (5) DISK DRIVES
7137 1040 4.194GB DISK DRIVE MODULE
7137 1045 4.194GB X (5) DISK DRIVES
7137 1080 1 8.85GB DISK DRIVE MODULE
7137 1085 5X8.85GB DISK DRIVE MODULES
7137 1500 7137 ENHANCED CONTROLLER CARD
7137 2002 RISC6000 ATTACHMENT KIT
7137 2004 RISC6000 ATTACHMENT KIT
7137 2006 SPARCSTATION/SERVER OPN ATTACH
7137 2007 HP 9000 SERIES 700 ATTACH KIT
7137 2008 HP 9000 SERIES 800 ATTACH KIT
7137 2010 SUN SPARC SYSTEM ATTACH KIT
7137 2011 NCR 3455 CLASS 3435 ATTACH KIT
7137 2014 RISC6000 ATTACHMENT KIT
7137 2114 RISC6000 ATTACHMENT KIT
7137 3001 MULTIPLE ATTACHMENT KIT
7137 3006 4MB WRITE CACHE
7137 4001 4M PCI SIGNAL CABLE
7137 4002 4M MCA SIGNAL CABLE
7137 4003 10M SIGNAL CABLE
7137 5000 AS400 SYSTEM CONVERSION KIT
7139 2000 RACK MOUNT ENCLOSURE
7139 2010 SHORTWAVE GBIC
7139 2020 Longwave GBIC
7139 5805 FC CABLE MULTIMODE OPTICAL 5M
7139 5825 FC CABLE MULTIMODE OPTICAL 25M
7140 2000 RACK MOUNT ENCLOSURE
7140 2010 SHORTWAVE GBIC
7140 2020 Longwave GBIC
7140 5805 Fibre Channel Cable, 5 Meters
7140 5825 Fibre Channel Cable, 25 Meters
7190 2000 Mechanical Enclosure
7203 2300 355MB PORTABLE DISK DRIVE MOD
7203 2310 670 MB PORTABLE MODULE
7203 2311 670 MB SELECT OPTION
7203 2313 2.2 GB DISK MODULE SELECT OPTION
7203 2314 4.5GB Select Option
7203 2315 9.1 GB DISK MODULE SELECT OPTION
7203 2320 1.0 GB DISK MODULE
7203 2330 2.2GB Portable Disk Drive Mod
7203 2340 4.5GB Portable Module
7203 2350 9.1 GB Portable Module
7203 2832 SCSI ADAPTER CABLE
7203 2833 1.5 METER SCSI-2 DEVICE TO DEVICE CABLE
7203 2836 SCSI-2 CONTROL CABLE
7203 2840 0.6m SCSI Cable Device to Dev
7203 2841 1.5m SCSI Cable and Terminator
7203 2871 1.5m SCSI Cable and Terminator
7203 3130 SCSI DEVICE TO DEVICE CABLE
7204 2136 1.5M ULTRA2 SCSI CABLE
7204 2137 1.0M ULTRA2 SCSI CABLE
7204 2832 SCSI CONTROLLER CABLE
7204 2833 INTEGRATED SCSI CABLE
7204 2837 Add. SCSI Controller Cable
7204 2838 Integrated Cable to 1st Device
7204 2839 SCSI-2 Contr. Cable to 1st Dev
7204 2840 SCSI DEVICE-TO-DEVICE CABLE
7204 2841 1.5m SCSI Cable and Terminator
7204 2842 SCSI-2 Adap/A to 1st Dev.Cable
7204 2843 SCSI-2 SE CNTRLR TO 1ST DEVICE
7204 2844 DIFF SCSI-2 CTRLR TO DEV CABLE
7204 2845 DEVICE TO DEVICE CABLE 0.66M
7204 2846 2.5 M SCSI CABLE DEVICE-TO-DEVICE
7204 2847 SCSI-2 Differential Terminator
7204 2848 no description
7204 2851 Diff.F/W Adap/A to Device Cab
7204 2854 System Y-Cable to 1st Device
7204 2860 SCSI-2 FAST/WIDE SE DEVICE TO DEVICE
7204 2872 SCSI-2 F/W 1.0M W/TERM 50-
7204 2873 SCSI-2 FAST/WIDE CABLE TO PCI
7204 2874 2.5M SCSI-2 PCI-Bus Adap.Cable
7204 2876 1.0 M SCSI CABLE AND TERMINATOR
7204 2882 SCSI-2 DEVICE TO DEVICE CABLE
7204 2883 1.0 M SCSI CABLE AND TERMINATOR
7204 2888 SCSI-2 NARROW SE CABLE
7204 2890 NO DESCRIPTION
7204 2892 NO DESCRIPTION
7204 2893 NO DESCRIPTION
7204 2921 SCSI-2 Diff. Control Cable
7204 3088 2.2GB SCSI-2 F/W D/D SEL 9
7204 3130 SCSI DEVICE TO DEVICE CABLE
7204 5060 Rack Power Cord, Single
7204 5061 Rack Power Cord, Bifurcated
7204 5097 Terminator, LVD/SE
7204 5099 0.3M VHDCI CABLE / INTERPOSER
7204 5300 Cable, 1.5 M-HD68/HD68
7204 5301 Cable, 0.7 M-HD68/HD68
7204 5302 Cable, 2.5 M-HD68/HD68
7204 5303 Cable, 0.5 M-HD68/HD68
7204 5305 Cable, 5 M-HD68/HD68
7204 5310 Cable, 10 M-HD68/HD68
7204 5600 Cable, 0.5 M-VHDCI/HD68
7204 5601 Cable, 1.5 M-VHDCI/HD68
7204 5602 Cable, 2.5 M-VHDCI/HD68
7204 5604 Cable, 4.5 M-VHDCI/HD68
7204 5610 Cable, 10 M-VHDCI/HD68
7204 8723 2.7M Linecord 250V/15A U.S./Can
7209 2832 SCSI ADAPTER CABLE
7209 2833 SCSI INTEGRATED SCSI-2 CONTROLLER CABLE
7209 2836 no description
7209 2837 SCSI CONTROLLER CABLE
7209 2838 SCSI INTEGRATED CONTROLLER CABLE
7209 2839 SCSI-2 Controller Cable
7209 2840 SCSI DEVICE-TO-DEVICE CABLE
7209 2841 SCSI-2 Adap/A to 1st Dev.Cable
7209 2842 SCSI-2 FAST/WIDE ADAPTER A TO FIRST DEVI
7209 2872 1.5 M SCSI-2 FAST/WIDE CONTROLLER CABLE
7209 3130 SCSI DEVICE TO DEVICE CABLE
7209 7339 ADDTL R/W OPTICAL DISK
7210 2832 SCSI ADAPTER CABLE
7210 2833 SCSI-2 CONTROLLER CABLE
7210 2836 NO DESCRIPTION
7210 2837 SCSI CONTROLLER CABLE
7210 2838 SCSI INTEGRATED CONTROLLER CABLE
7210 2839 SCSI-2 Control Cable
7210 2840 DEVICE TO DEVICE CABLE
7210 2842 SCSI-2 FAST/WIDE ADAPTER A TO FIRST DEVI
7210 2872 SCSI-2 FAST/WIDE PCI-BUS CONTROLLER CABL
7210 3130 SCSI DEVICE TO DEVICE CABLE
7210 5060 Rack Power Cord, Single
7210 5061 Rack Power Cord, Bifurcated
7210 5097 LVD/SE Terminator
7210 5300 Cable, 1.5 M-HD68/HD68
7210 5301 0.7 m HD68/HD68 Dev-to-DevSCSI
7210 5302 2.5M HD68/HD68 SCSI CABLE
7210 5303 0.5 m HD68/HD68 SCSI Cable
7210 5305 5.0M HD68/HD68 SCSI CABLE
7210 5600 Cable, 0.5 M-VHDCI/HD68
7210 5601 Cable, 1.5 M-VHDCI/HD68
7210 5602 2.5M VHDCI/HD68 SCSI CABLE
7210 5604 4.5M VHDCI/HD68 SCSI CABLE
7210 5800 DVD-RAM CLEANING KIT
7210 5801 2.6 GB 5-PK DVD-RAM MEDIA (SINGLE-SIDED)
7210 5802 4.7 GB 5-PK DVD-RAM MEDIA (SINGLE-SIDED)
7210 5803 5.2 GB 5-PK DVD-RAM MEDIA (DOUBLE-SIDED)
7210 5804 9.4 GB 5-PK DVD-RAM MEDIA (DOUBLE-SIDED)
7210 5860 RACK POWER CORD, SINGLE
7210 5861 Rack Power Cord, Bifurcated
7210 8723 RACK MOUNTING KIT
7212 1100 DDS-4 Tape Drive Kit
7212 1101 40X CD-ROM Drive Kit
7212 1102 DVD-RAM Drive Kit
7212 1104 VXA-2 Tape Drive
7212 1204 Drive Panel (Blank)
7212 1205 RACK MOUNTING H/W KIT
7212 1208 Split Internal SCSI Bus Cable
7212 2502 DDS-4 Cleaning Cartridge
7212 2504 DDS-4 DataCartridge 20GB
7212 2505 20 GB VXA-2 Data Cartridge
7212 2506 59 GB VXA-2 Data Cartridge
7212 2507 80 GB VXA-2 Data Cartridge
7212 5060 RACK POWER CORD SINGLE
7212 5061 Rack Power Cord, AC Bifurc.
7212 5097 Terminator, LVD/SE
7212 5300 1.5 m HD68/HD68 SCSI Cable
7212 5301 0.7 m HD68/HD68 SCSI Cable
7212 5302 2.5 m HD68/HD68 SCSI Cable
7212 5303 0,5 m HD68/HD68 SCSI Cable
7212 5305 5.0 m HD68/HD68 SCSI Cable
7212 5600 0.5 m VHDCI/HD68 SCSI Cable
7212 5601 1.5 m VHDCI/HD68 SCSI Cable
7212 5602 2,5 m VHDCI/HD68 SCSI Cablet
7212 5604 4.5 m VHDCI/HD68 SCSI Cable
7212 5610 10 m VHDCI/HD68 SCSI Cable
7212 5800 DVD-RAM Cleaning Kit
7212 7504 DDS-4 Media Kit
9393 0604 N/A
9393 0642 N/A
9393 0644 N/A
9393 0648 N/A
9393 0710 1024 MB EFFECTIVE CACHE
9393 0711 2048 MB EFFECTIVE CACHE
9393 0712 EFF. CAPACITY INCREMENT-256MB
9393 0715 512 EFFECTIVE CAPACITY INCR
9393 0716 3584 EFFECTIVE CACHE
9393 0717 4096 MB EFFECTIVE CACHE
9393 0726 3584 MB EFFECTIVE CACHE
9393 0728 4608 MB EFFECTIVE CACHE
9393 2001 160 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2002 290 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2003 420 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2004 500 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2005 VE CAPACITY
9393 2006 710 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2007 840 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2102 290 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2103 420 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2104 500 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2105 630 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2106 710 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2107 840 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2108 1050 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2109 1260 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2110 1470 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 2111 1680 GB EFFECTIVE CAPACITY
9393 4000 8 ESCON PORTS
9393 4001 16 PARALLEL CHANNELS
9393 4002 8 ESCON - ADDITIONAL
9393 5002 EFFECTIVE CAP. INCREMENT 80GB
9393 5003 EFFECTIVE CAP. INCREMENT 210GB
9393 5004 80 GB UPGRADE
9393 5005 210 GB CAPACITY UPGRADE DDMS
9393 6001 SNAPSHOT ENABLEMENT FEATURE
9393 7001 PEER TO PEER REMOTE COPY
 
RS6000/pSeries | AS400/iSeries | xSeries | Netfinity | Blades | PCs | Drives | Printers | Storage | Site Map
     Copyright 1994-2012 1200 Markley Street, Norristown, PA 19401 USA